Northwest Community College

Faculty & Staff Directory

Grantley Adams
Director of Marketing and Public Relations

Marketing

Paul Atkinson
Instructional Specialist

CEDHH Department

Robert Beck
Professor, Psychology

Academics

Sarah Bement
Interpreter/Tutor

CEDHH Department

Susan Berg
Professor, Graphic Design

Academics

Michele Better
Professor/Program Coordinator, Early Childhood Education

Academics

Caitlin Boger-Hawkins
Director of Planning, Research and Institutional Effectiveness

President's Office

Rick Boger-Hawkins
Student Services Specialist

Student Services

Joseph Bonyai
Custodian

Maintenance

Patricia Bouffard
Dean of Academic & Student Affairs

Academic & Student Affairs

Wendy Bovia
Director of Human Resources/EEO Officer

Human Resources

Cheryl Braman
Administrative Assistant

Academic & Student Affairs

Louis Bristol
Director of Financial Aid Services

Financial Aid

James Brochu
General Trades Worker

Maintenance

Todd Bryda
Professor, History

Academics

Heather Cappabianca
Non-Credit Allied Health Coordinator

Center for Workforce Development

Adriane Cavanna
Assistant Professor/Program Coordinator, Veterinary Technology

Academics

Maureen Chalmers
Instructional Specialist

CEDHH Department

Kathleen Chapman
Director of Student Activities

Student Activities

John Church
Custodian

Maintenance

Karen Collin
Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Academics

David Conrad
Information Technician I

Computer Center

Rick Coutant
Assistant Director of Information Technology

Computer Center

Joseph Danajovits
Director of Information Technology

Computer Center

Susan Dichter
Academic Associate/Director of Team Success Scholars Program

Academic Success Center

Leif DiValentino
Custodian

Maintenance

April Dolata
Associate Professor, English / Dept. Chair

Academics

Kimberly Dragan
Director of Financial and Administrative Services

Business Office / Payroll

Michael Emanuel, Jr.
Associate Professor/Program Coordinator, Criminal Justice

Academics

Darlene Fogerty
Information Center

Academics

Steven Frazier
Dean of Administration

Administration

Ruth Gonzalez
Director of Student Development

Student Services

Michael Gow
Associate Professor, Computer Science

Academics

Sharon Gusky
Professor, Biology

Academics

Andrzej Hass
Custodian

Maintenance

Peggy Hayes
Payroll Officer 1

Business Office / Payroll

Thomas Hodgkin
Professor, English

Academics

Douglas Hoffman
Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Academics

Tara Jo Holmberg
Professor, Biology / Dept. Chair

Academics

Constance Hotchkiss
Division Director, Nursing, Allied Health and Veterinary Techology

Nursing

Karen Hunter
Academic Associate

Academics

Ann Marie Hyres
Library Associate

Library

Alison Jassen
Professor, Biology/Chemistry

Academics

Laurie Jassen
Coordinator of Administrative Information Technology

Computer Center

Mami Kajiyama-Bequillard
Library Assistant

Library

Sheryl Keeley
Veterinary Technology Technician

Academics

Charles Kelly
Assistant Professor, Human Services / Dept. Chair

Academics

Kristin Kennedy
Assistant Registrar

Registrar

Seth Kershner
Librarian

Library

Beverly King
Director of Education Technology

Academics

Bonnie Kraft
Financial Aid Assistant

Financial Aid

Alice Lapierre
Assistant Accountant

Cashier

Thomas Lukcso
Lead Custodian

Maintenance

Darcie Martineau
Administrative Assistant

Admissions

Ama Matthews
Secretary 1

Nursing

Laura McCarthy
Director of Academic Success Center

Academic Success Center

Jayne Mednick
Associate Professor, Nursing

Nursing

Douglas Mooney
Instructor, Chemistry/Biology

Academics

Scott Mueller
Skilled Maintainer

Maintenance

Joanne Nardi
Director Enrollment Management

Admissions

Janet Nesteruk
Professor, Art

Academics

Jane O'Grady
Associate Professor/Program Coordinator, Allied Health

Academics

Robin Orlomoski
Fiscal Administrative Officer

Business Office / Payroll

Rebecca Ozerhoski
Secretary 2

Student Services

Samantha Palombizio
Student Services Specialist

Student Services

James Patterson
Director of Library Services

Library

Debbie Payne
Secretary 2

Academics

Cyndie Phillips
Financial Clerk

Cashier

Sharon Pronovost
Coordinator of Facilities Management and Public Service

Administration

Erin Ransford
Human Resources Associate

Human Resources

Steven Rines
Building Superintendent

Maintenance

Michelle Roberson
Assistant Professor of Nursing

Nursing

Daniel Roberts
Office Assistant

Financial Aid

David Rodgers
Professor, Business

Academics

Michael Rooke
President

President's Office

D. Pam Rose
Assistant Professor, Nursing

Nursing

Valerie Royals
Professor, Business

Academics

Robert Scaife
Custodian

Maintenance

Katherine Smith
Assistant Professor/Interim Program Coordinator, Veterinary Technology

Academics

Jeffrey Southworth
Information Technology Technician II

Computer Center

Susan Stiller
Public Relations Associate to the President

President's Office

Mary Lou Tanner
Foundations Facilitator

Academic Success Center

Duc Tinh
Graphic Specialist/Website Manager

Marketing

Jessica Treat
Professor, English

Academics

Jaclyn Vincent
Assistant Professor, Nursing

Nursing

Greg Waschak
Coordinator of Academic Information Technology

Computer Center

Susan Widmer
Administrative Assistant

Student Activities

Crystal Wiggins
Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Academics

Janis Williams
Secretary 1

Maintenance

Stacey Williams
Associate Professor, Business/Dept. Chair

Academics

Jane Williams
Continuing Education Coordinator

Center for Workforce Development

Mary Winar
CT Office of Rural Health Manager

State Office of Rural Health

Jeremy Withnell
Library Associate, Public Services

Library

Christine Woodcock
Learning Disabilities Specialist

Student Services

Debra Zavatkay
Registrar

Registrar