June 4, 2020 Grantley Adams

WINSTED, CT – June 4, 2020 – The following is the list of Northwestern Connecticut Community College students, with their respective hometowns and majors, who graduated or were awarded certificates on May 28, 2020, during the college’s virtual Commencement Ceremony.

DP_Name MA_City MA_State Degree_code Degree_primary_major1_desc
Lindsey Emma Abramson Torrington CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Jessenia C. Alix New Britain CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Stacey Cathryn Andrejko Ansonia CT AS EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Melanie L. Antuna East Hartland CT AS CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Michelle Martin Balsewicz New Hartford CT AA CSCU Transfer:Socl Wrk Studies
Deanna Rose Barbieri Torrington CT AS FINE ARTS
Spencer Davis Barry Lakeville CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
James H. Bartram Canaan CT AS ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Janelle Beckwith Collinsville CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Jaimie Lee Bennett Bristol CT AA CSCU Transfer: Psych Studies
Justus Natnael Boyhen Warren CT AS BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT ADMIN
Pamela Susan Bronsord West Simsbury CT CERT THERAPEUTIC RECREATION CERT
Sarah Milene Brown Cornwall Bridge CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Simone Alexis Brown Waterbury CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Brittany Nicole Brunelle Barkhamsted CT AS EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Jordyn Elizabeth Bryant New Britain CT AS VETERINARY TECHNOLOGY
Annabel Buick Goshen CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Daniel A. Camire Torrington CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Gunnar H. Carlson West Granby CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Jeffrey Michael Carrier Harwinton CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Kara Marie Casale Southington CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Heather Ciccotelli Sharon CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Heidi Mary Clark Torrington CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Kiana Colson West Hartford CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
April Marie Correll Winsted CT AS Technology Studies
Crystal Corriveau Torrington CT AS Health Information Management
Shelby L. Cote Torrington CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Abigail Cowan Torrington CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Nicole Joyce Crombez Simsbury CT AS EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Nicole Joyce Crombez Simsbury CT CERT Educational Paraprofessional
Nicole Joyce Crombez Simsbury CT CERT DEAF STUDIES
Madison Culpepper Farmington CT AA CSCU Transfer: Psych Studies
Shane Cyr Norfolk CT AS Natural Resources
Tammy Lorraine DeGennaro Norwich CT CERT THERAPEUTIC RECREATION CERT
Misty D. Denmark Torrington CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Karen Olivia Doody Windsor Locks CT AS INTERPRETER TRAIN PRO ASL/ENGL
Brenda Lynn Dubrule Norfolk CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Nyoka Shaday Duncan Hartford CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Rose Elizabeth Dzilenski Plainville CT AS VETERINARY TECHNOLOGY
Dale Dzis Pine Meadow CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Jenna Marie Ellis Torrington CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Ashley Ernst Bushey Torrington CT AS BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT ADMIN
Christopher Michael Fiddler Morris CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Kyle William Fitzmaurice Torrington CT AS CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Marielle Annette Franco Torrington CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Emily E. Furlan Oakville CT CERT THERAPEUTIC RECREATION CERT
Samuel Gabriel-Deveau Warren CT AA LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Enya Goehring Simsbury CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Jacob Joseph Gonska Broad Brook CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Donta Samson Gorham Torrington CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Abigail Victoria Gracer Norway ME AS GENERAL STUDIES
Heather Danielle Gracy Thomaston CT AS CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Jacob Paul Graf Collinsville CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Stephani Joy Gray Colebrook CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Amanda Arlene Gregg Colebrook CT AA CSCU Transfer: Biology Studies
Jennifer Bashore Haley Winsted CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Vimala Harrynarine Waterbury CT AS Health Information Management
Patrick Michael Hayden Winsted CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Julia M. Hazelton Thomaston CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Benjamin Ryan Humphrey Canton CT AA CSCU Transfer:Socl Wrk Studies
Katie Inman Torrington CT AA LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
James Christopher Ivain Winsted CT CERT Manufacturing Design
James Christopher Ivain Winsted CT AS Technology Studies
James Christopher Ivain Winsted CT CERT Computer Numeric Control (CNC)
Rosemary Blinn Jones New Preston CT CERT THERAPEUTIC RECREATION CERT
Erik S. Jordan Winsted CT CERT MEDICAL ASSISTING CERT
Erik S. Jordan Winsted CT AS MEDICAL ASSISTANT
Robert David Juarez Torrington CT AS BUS & MGMT: MARKETING & SALES
Jeffrey Frederick Kelley Enfield CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Tina Marie Kilian Bassett Torrington CT CERT GRAPHIC DESIGN
Keisha Marie Kittle Torrington CT AS BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT ADMIN
Kadie Elizabeth Knapp Watertown CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Briana Mae Kratzer Torrington CT AS Natural Resources
Sarah Ann Kruse Norfolk CT AS EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Dylan S. LaPierre Torrington CT AS BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT ADMIN
Raymond Lau Winsted CT AS COMPUTER SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY
Xaelia M. Laurer Winsted CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Madison Lazauski Torrington CT CERT GRAPHIC DESIGN
Tommy Le Torrington CT CERT Computer Numeric Control (CNC)
Tommy Le Torrington CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Ariana Elizabeth Lee-Wilson Barkhamsted CT AS BUS & MGMT: MARKETING & SALES
Samantha Lewis Granby CT AS Natural Resources
Julianne Lisa-Marie Little Riverton CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Keith D. Little Bristol CT AS INTERPRETER PREP IN ASL/ENG
William G. Little Riverton CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Yasiris Lopez-Hernandez Waterbury CT AS EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Mary MacBroom Torrington CT CERT Hlth Info & Reimbrsemnt Spclst
Gabrielle Magliochetti Barkhamsted CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Fozia Manzoor Torrington CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Rafaela Manprin Marinho Torrington CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Francesca May Marino Winsted CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Madison Nicole Maroney West Granby CT AS VETERINARY TECHNOLOGY
Tiffani Jo Matherne Winsted CT AA CSCU Transfer:SociologyStudies
Ama Matthews Waterbury CT CERT Hlth Info & Reimbrsemnt Spclst
Justin John Matthews Torrington CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Megan Rae McBreairty New Preston CT AS Health Information Management
Kendall Leigh McCorkindale Naugatuck CT AS VETERINARY TECHNOLOGY
Shannon Marie Miklos Torrington CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Jessica Rose Miller East Hartland CT CERT THERAPEUTIC RECREATION CERT
Skylar P. Mills New Hartford CT AA LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Jennifer Rachel Miner Manchester CT CERT DEAF STUDIES
Evan G. Moore Granby CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Jacob Vincent Morneault Thomaston CT AS COMPUTER SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY
Jonnsi Charee Morris-Davenport Granby CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Geoffrey Michael Mottola Torrington CT AS BUS & MGMT: MARKETING & SALES
Kimberly Blanche Myers Torrington CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Jessica Ann Neag Winsted CT AS HUMAN SERVICES
Jessica Ann Neag Winsted CT CERT HUMAN SERVICES
Franchesca M. Neris New Hartford CT CERT Manufacturing Processes
Morgan Marie Nickerson Canton CT AS VETERINARY TECHNOLOGY
Grant Charles Norton New Hartford CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Skylar Dale Norton New Hartford CT AS INTERPRETER PREP IN ASL/ENG
Tabitha L. Oates Torrington CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Monique Marie Pace Torrington CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Colleen Rebecca Parrott Torrington CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Kaitlyn Rebecca Patchkofsky Naugatuck CT AS VETERINARY TECHNOLOGY
Kay Grace Patterson New Hartford CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Enrique A. Perez III Millerton NY AS MEDICAL ASSISTANT
Deana Marie Perry Litchfield CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Edgar Petrosyan Winsted CT AA CSCU Transfer: Biology Studies
David Elias Piedrahita Torrington CT AS CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Madalyn Ann Piscitelli Torrington CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Cynthia Michelle Pitcher Torrington CT AA CSCU Transfer: Biology Studies
Brent Newell Porch New Hartford CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Jason Ransom West Hartland CT AA CSCU Transfer: Math Studies
Jason Ransom West Hartland CT AS ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Tina Victoria Rebillard Winsted CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Marc Johnson Riberdy New Hartford CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Zoie Sandra Rinaldi Morris CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Mary Cathleen Rodgers Winsted CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Xavier B. Rodriguez Torrington CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Josee C. Rogers Torrington CT AS Therapeutic Recreation
Josee C. Rogers Torrington CT AS HUMAN SERVICES
Kathleen Mary Rogers Salisbury CT CERT ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCE CERT
Kathleen Mary Rogers Salisbury CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Ligia Josefina Rosero Landazuri Manchester CT AS VETERINARY TECHNOLOGY
Renee Roy Torrington CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Alyssa Jade Royer Colebrook CT AS GRAPHIC COMMUNICATION DESIGN
Ashley Ann Santopietro Terryville CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Rebecca Ann Schaffrick Litchfield CT CERT THERAPEUTIC RECREATION CERT
Nataliya Seyna Winsted CT CERT MEDICAL ASSISTING CERT
Sydney Elizabeth Shaffer Norfolk VA AS GENERAL STUDIES
Michael John Shea Torrington CT AS Technology Studies
Kristin Anne Smith Riverton CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Lauren Nicole Smith Torrington CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Clinton John Sosna Torrington CT CERT Photography Certificate
Heidi Anne Stevenson Coventry CT AS VETERINARY TECHNOLOGY
Benjamin David Stokes Woodbury CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Jerome Joseph Takeman Winsted CT CERT Business Management
Jerome Joseph Takeman Winsted CT AS BUS & MGMT: MARKETING & SALES
Jerome Joseph Takeman Winsted CT CERT Marketing & Sales Certificate
Leksang Tenzin Torrington CT AS CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Sara Ann Tobin Goshen CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Alexander S. Torres Winsted CT AS GENERAL STUDIES
Kelsey Marie Turick New Hartford CT AA CSCU Transfer: Psych Studies
Ben Thomas Valigorsky Winsted CT AA LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Johanna Churchill Walton Sharon CT CERT ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCE CERT
Johanna Churchill Walton Sharon CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Candace L. Welch Torrington CT CERT Hlth Info & Reimbrsemnt Spclst
Candace L. Welch Torrington CT AS Health Information Management
Austin Leslie Wheaton Milford CT CERT DEAF STUDIES
Monisha Sabrina Williams Torrington CT AS BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT ADMIN
Alysha Lee Winiarski Bristol CT CERT THERAPEUTIC RECREATION CERT
Rachel Joyce Wojciak Granby CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE
Damian L. Wolski New Britain CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Monique Wright Vernon Rockville CT AS Nursing – CT – CCNP
Helen Lynda Zeik Great Barrington MA AS VETERINARY TECHNOLOGY
Michele L. Zipke Litchfield CT AA CSCU Transfer: Psych Studies
Ben Lawrence Zolla Torrington CT AS LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE